~

describing me.
view my [[twitter :: resource site :: msn :: youtube :: boyfriend]]

Monday, March 21

i miss late arrival.

two tired eyes floated towards the school building, nearly no color upon them besides a tint of red-brown. a tan skin covering with a blue mesh cushioned her as she lay down her head to rest at the table. with the device in her hand to speak of the night, how sleep was nonexistant and how the lovers wish that it was. gliding up the stairs with only a hope not to be struck sick. wanting to go back to her chamber and bring her love with her, to feel his breath on her shouder and to breathe on his, to embrace and to find the sleep they could have had, knowing they could have it together.
thats how i feel this morning. summary in 6 words:
 i'm tired and i miss nick.
ugh im so tired it's retarded. and not exactly the best week/weekend :(
last night was great though :) i got to see him :)
i went to his house for dinner ^_^ fish sticks, shrimp, mac&cheese, corn and 2 big cups of diet coke :D
i would have taken a picture of it but i think his mom would have been like wtf...xD

+alot of annoyance at school =.=
"friends" not talking to me and not even saying why?. my friends bf in my class keeps talking about her "hot friends." makes me sick!! i mean you know im right here! obnoxious people in general. people i dont know or dont like constantly saying hi to me. this girl i dont know that pokes my shoulder everyday. the stupid "shoulder bump then glare" thing you do to people that you dont like...that people i dont know are doing to me -.-' being made fun of for stupid random things. this stupid reading book. teacher bothering me. UNIFORMS. late bus and early wakeup time x(. people talking during the lecture when i want to hear whats being talked about. ugh >_<
i cant stand school sometimes really =.= i jus want to smack half of the people here >_< like really stfu!
i mean i've just been stressed in general the past couple of weeks. i hate it. im pretty sure the next bad thing that happens im probably going to explode. i've been totally pushed to my limit and when i finally get fed up i dont hold back :/ which i really dont like.
trying hard to be patient so things can get back to normal.

-------------------------------------------

i really need to do something with my hair
i might dye it again :/
but im definately going to trim my bangs when i straighten it again
and i need to touch up my relaxer >_< my hair is going crazy
the curls are growing back in at full force
and usually only black people use relaxers and they dont work well on mixed hair ~
on my hair, it makes my hair stay straight longer when i flat iron it
and instead of super curly its more wavy instead
looks better in my opinion ^_^ i hate my curls no matter what though >_<
i am so tired i could sleep on this table ._.' mehh

and i need to go to the mall
i need new uniform pants...my khackie's ripped  and my black ones are too big now :/ the button is nearly fallen off now
also a few other things i want...a couple shirts i saw online and some perfume ^_^
eh idk...i really just need a job :|
ja ne~

xo,aeribaby

2 comments:

☆(´O`)RabbitoBonbon☆ said...

Aw D: I hope your day is getting better ne! o(>___<)o ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥


PS. I prefer curly hair than straight hair by the way! (^_~)

PhuuckYuhh said...

Mehh .-.

Are you ok with it all? Maybe you should ignore the blehhs~ :I

<o< Tho idk if that'll work DX idk !

:I Just be ok ? <3

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...