~

describing me.
view my [[twitter :: resource site :: msn :: youtube :: boyfriend]]

Tuesday, November 23

i can be pretty...sometimes :)

today i wore my corpus christi shirt i bought in TX :)
also wore navy blue shadow for the first time in a very long time today
but i took this pic on my webcam this morning
and i thought i looked really pretty ^_^
my skin looks really good today :)
my acne is getting alot better
starting to find less pimples :D
but there is this evil one that is a big bulge under my skin that has yet to make its way to the surface...i know that one is gonna hurt!! D:
not looking forward to it =\
_________________________________
and yet again, nicko has saved the day!
yesterday i was extremely [[not happy]]
but he was being so candy sweet
i just couldnt help giggle and squeal (.^v^.)
he is the cutest person ever :)
___________________________________
i am sad about this though ~
RABBITO ISNT UPDATING AGAIN TILL DEC.6!!!
*wimpers* i miss her already T-T
she's the first post i look for when i get on~
wahhh =( cant wait till she gets back ( ^-^)/♥
__________________________________
i kind of want to watch Negima again...
i don't know why though o_o
hmmm....
__________________________________
here's some random silly pics i took in my glasses last night xD
beware of my retarded-ness!!!

3 comments:

☆(´∀`)李兔子RabbitoBonbon☆ said...

OMG you are a very pretty nerd lololol! I love the last picture it looks sooooo asianish XDXD Hahaha don't worry, I'll be back VERY SOON! (^_~)-☆ Gonna miss you so badly Berry! o(;A;)o

☆(´∀`)李兔子RabbitoBonbon☆ said...

Oh by the way, I've just added a blog review gadget in my blog sidebar! Do drop a comment about my blog there! o(^-^)o

Meri and Anni said...

You're very pretty! ^w^

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...